About us | Overview Contact Home
The Dixon County Fair Continues on today through August 5th.

Wayne High Wrestling Results From 11/29 and 11/30

Posted: 03 December, 2012

Columbus Lakeview Invite: Friday, 11/30

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devon Spatz of East Butler
2nd Place - Jordan Cordero of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Marshall Dreifurst of Columbus Scotus
4th Place - Justin Hodge of Wayne
Round 1
Devon Spatz (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Marshall Dreifurst (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Fr. (Pin 3:35).
Jordan Cordero (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-3, So. (Pin 1:49).
Round 2
Devon Spatz (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-3, So. (Pin 2:16).
Jordan Cordero (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Marshall Dreifurst (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
Round 3
Devon Spatz (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Jordan Cordero (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. (Pin 1:23).
Marshall Dreifurst (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Fr. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-3, So. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Brandenburg of Columbus Scotus
2nd Place - Tyler Kocian of East Butler
3rd Place - Chase Lemburg of Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 2-0, Fr. over Tyler Kocian (East Butler) 1-1, Fr. (Maj 13-4).
Round 2
Tyler Kocian (East Butler) 1-1, Fr. over Chase Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 0-2, Fr. (Pin 1:53).
Round 3
Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 2-0, Fr. over Chase Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 0-2, Fr. (Pin 1:35).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Oquist of Cross County/Osceola
2nd Place - Ridge Bohac of East Butler
3rd Place - Austin Hammer of Wayne
4th Place - Hunter Glup of Fullerton
Round 1
Ridge Bohac (East Butler) 2-1, So. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 1-2, So. (Pin 1:34).
Aaron Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Jr. over Hunter Glup (Fullerton) 0-3, So. (Pin 1:24).
Round 2
Ridge Bohac (East Butler) 2-1, So. over Hunter Glup (Fullerton) 0-3, So. (Pin 0:42).
Aaron Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Jr. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 1-2, So. (Pin 3:20).
Round 3
Aaron Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Jr. over Ridge Bohac (East Butler) 2-1, So. (Pin 5:41).
Austin Hammer (Wayne) 1-2, So. over Hunter Glup (Fullerton) 0-3, So. (Pin 5:34).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Ratkovec of East Butler
2nd Place - Alex Lorimor of Fullerton
3rd Place - Logan Rodehorst of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Cornelio Espino of Wayne
1st Place Match
Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Alex Lorimor (Fullerton) 1-1, Sr. (Pin 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Logan Rodehorst (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-2, So. (Maj 10-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Toby Nordmeyer of East Butler
2nd Place - Walker Olson of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Alec Foltz of Columbus Scotus
4th Place - Aaron Svenson of Wayne
1st Place Match
Toby Nordmeyer (East Butler) 3-0, Jr. over Walker Olson (Columbus Lakeview) 1-1, Sr. (Pin 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Alec Foltz (Columbus Scotus) 2-1, Fr. over Aaron Svenson (Wayne) 0-2, Sr. (Maj 15-6).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Cech of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - David Smaus of East Butler
3rd Place - Baeley Pelster of Columbus Scotus
4th Place - Casey Walkup of Cross County/Osceola
1st Place Match
Cody Cech (Columbus Lakeview) 2-0, Jr. over David Smaus (East Butler) 2-1, So. (Pin 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Baeley Pelster (Columbus Scotus) 2-1, Fr. over Casey Walkup (Cross County/Osceola) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Sonderup of Fullerton
2nd Place - Seth Gutzmer of Columbus Scotus
3rd Place - Jose Vergara of Wayne
4th Place - Riley Gilson of Columbus Scotus
1st Place Match
Garrett Sonderup (Fullerton) 3-0, So. over Seth Gutzmer (Columbus Scotus) 2-1, Fr. (Maj 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Jose Vergara (Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Riley Gilson (Columbus Scotus) 2-2, So. (Pin 1:30).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Dodson of Columbus Scotus
2nd Place - Schyler Ratkovec of East Butler
3rd Place - Jordan Wright of East Butler
4th Place - Colton Kuhnel of Cross County/Osceola
1st Place Match
Marcus Dodson (Columbus Scotus) 3-0, Fr. over Schyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 2-1, Fr. (Pin 1:42).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Wright (East Butler) 3-1, Jr. over Colton Kuhnel (Cross County/Osceola) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Dawson of Cross County/Osceola
2nd Place - Austin Tejral of East Butler
3rd Place - Evan Dewald of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Tanner Byrd of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Grant Dawson (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Sr. over Austin Tejral (East Butler) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 2:19).
3rd Place Match
Evan Dewald (Columbus Lakeview) 3-1, Jr. over Tanner Byrd (North Bend Central) 2-2, Jr. (Pin 4:59).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Sisel of East Butler
2nd Place - Kelly Cliffords of Cross County/Osceola
3rd Place - Demetrius Alexander of Wayne
4th Place - Michael Virka of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Evan Sisel (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Kelly Cliffords (Cross County/Osceola) 2-1, So. (FF).
3rd Place Match
Demetrius Alexander (Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Michael Virka (North Bend Central) 2-2, Sr. (FF).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Trenhaile of Wayne
2nd Place - Coltt Kremlicek of Fullerton
3rd Place - Dylan TePoel of East Butler
4th Place - Ryan Kriekemeier of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Seth Trenhaile (Wayne) 3-0, Jr. over Coltt Kremlicek (Fullerton) 2-1, So. (Pin 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Dylan TePoel (East Butler) 3-1, So. over Ryan Kriekemeier (North Bend Central) 2-2, Fr. (Pin 0:43).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Frahm of Wayne
2nd Place - Jaden Meyer of Fullerton
3rd Place - David Morfin of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Conner Lusche of Columbus Scotus
1st Place Match
Kody Frahm (Wayne) 2-0, Jr. over Jaden Meyer (Fullerton) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 4:14).
3rd Place Match
David Morfin (Columbus Lakeview) 3-1, Sr. over Conner Lusche (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Jr. (Pin 1:47).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Karston Runge of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - Kyle Bonk of Columbus Scotus
3rd Place - Austin Keiser of Wayne
4th Place - Nick Hines of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, So. over Kyle Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 1-1, Sr. (Pin 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Austin Keiser (Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Nick Hines (North Bend Central) 1-2, Fr. (Pin 4:14).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Jarosz of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - Nelson Orellana of North Bend Central
3rd Place - Ramsey Jorgensen of Wayne
4th Place - Ross Bonk of Columbus Scotus
Round 1
Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Ramsey Jorgensen (Wayne) 1-2, Sr. (Pin 3:21).
Nelson Orellana (North Bend Central) 2-1, Sr. over Ross Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 0-3, Fr. (Pin 2:46).
Round 2
Nelson Orellana (North Bend Central) 2-1, Sr. over Ramsey Jorgensen (Wayne) 1-2, Sr. (Pin 5:01).
Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Ross Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 0-3, Fr. (Pin 1:33).
Round 3
Ramsey Jorgensen (Wayne) 1-2, Sr. over Ross Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 0-3, Fr. (Pin 4:53).
Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Nelson Orellana (North Bend Central) 2-1, Sr. (Pin 2:54).

Wisner-Pilger Dual: Friday 11/29

Wayne 48.0 - Wisner-Pilger 32.0

106: Kenny Baker, WP, pinned Justin Hodge, WAYNE, 3:38.
113: Tristin Lowry-Berlin, WP, forf. .
120: Austin Hammer, WAYNE, forf. .
126: William Breitkreutz, WIPI, maj. dec. Cornelio Espino, WAYNE, 13-0.
132: Aaron Svenson, WAYNE, forf. .
138: Jorge Vergara, WAYNE, forf. .
145: Lucas Wiechman, WP, pinned Jose Vergara, WAYNE, 3:25.
152: Logan Reinke, WAYNE, forf. .
160: Devon Dixon, WP, pinned Brandon Beair, WAYNE, 3:34.
170: Demetrius Alexander, WAYNE, forf. .
182: Schuyler Schweers, WAYNE, forf. .
195: Michael Liermann, WP, maj. dec. Kody Frahm, WAYNE, 15-4.
220: Austin Keiser, WAYNE, forf. .
285: Ramsey Jorgensen, WAYNE, forf. .




Providence Wellness
NBA Member 2015