About us | Overview Contact Home
If you missed Sports Ala Cart with the Schef Wednesday evening from Miss Molly's. A video will be posted Thursday morning under the local sports page.

Results From The West Point-Beemer Wrestling Invite

Posted: 10 December, 2012

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Berg of West Point Beemer
2nd Place - Garrett Wicket of Pierce
3rd Place - Isaac Nordin of Elkhorn
4th Place - Shawn Thelen of Randolph
5th Place - Justin Hodge of Wayne

Round 1
Garrett Wicket (Pierce) 8-3, So. over Shawn Thelen (Randolph) 2-3, So. (Pin 2:59).
Isaac Nordin (Elkhorn) 2-4, Fr. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-8, So. (OT 8-5).
Round 2
Joe Berg (West Point Beemer) 8-0, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 1:23).
Isaac Nordin (Elkhorn) 2-4, Fr. over Shawn Thelen (Randolph) 2-3, So. (Pin 5:59).
Round 3
Joe Berg (West Point Beemer) 8-0, So. over Isaac Nordin (Elkhorn) 2-4, Fr. (Pin 2:21).
Garrett Wicket (Pierce) 8-3, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Maj 9-1).
Round 4
Joe Berg (West Point Beemer) 8-0, So. over Garrett Wicket (Pierce) 8-3, So. (Pin 3:10).
Shawn Thelen (Randolph) 2-3, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 0:37).
Round 5
Joe Berg (West Point Beemer) 8-0, So. over Shawn Thelen (Randolph) 2-3, So. (Pin 1:04).
Garrett Wicket (Pierce) 8-3, So. over Isaac Nordin (Elkhorn) 2-4, Fr. (Pin 1:46).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sheldon McCallister of Elkhorn
2nd Place - Heath Schroeder of West Point Beemer
3rd Place - Jacob Tegels of Fort Calhoun
4th Place - Tyler Hoffman of Pierce
5th Place - James Oelrich of Randolph
6th Place - Jacob Sueper of Humphrey St. Francis / LHF
Round 1
Sheldon McCallister (Elkhorn) 7-2, Sr. over James Oelrich (Randolph) 1-4, Fr. (Pin 1:42).
Heath Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 6-3, So. over Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 9-2, Fr. (Pin 1:30).
Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 2-6, Jr. over Jacob Sueper (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 2-8, So. (Pin 1:00).
Round 2
Sheldon McCallister (Elkhorn) 7-2, Sr. over Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 2-6, Jr. (Pin 1:38).
Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 9-2, Fr. over Jacob Sueper (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 2-8, So. (Pin 1:02).
Heath Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 6-3, So. over James Oelrich (Randolph) 1-4, Fr. (Pin 0:35).
Round 3
Sheldon McCallister (Elkhorn) 7-2, Sr. over Jacob Sueper (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 2-8, So. (Pin 0:36).
Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 9-2, Fr. over James Oelrich (Randolph) 1-4, Fr. (Pin 1:52).
Heath Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 6-3, So. over Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 2-6, Jr. (Pin 1:43).
Round 4
Sheldon McCallister (Elkhorn) 7-2, Sr. over Heath Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 6-3, So. (Maj 10-2).
Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 9-2, Fr. over Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 2-6, Jr. (Pin 1:44).
James Oelrich (Randolph) 1-4, Fr. over Jacob Sueper (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 2-8, So. (Pin 3:18).
Round 5
Sheldon McCallister (Elkhorn) 7-2, Sr. over Jacob Tegels (Fort Calhoun) 9-2, Fr. (Pin 4:30).
Heath Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 6-3, So. over Jacob Sueper (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 2-8, So. (Pin 0:35).
Tyler Hoffman (Pierce) 2-6, Jr. over James Oelrich (Randolph) 1-4, Fr. (Pin 0:56).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lonnie Albertson of Fort Calhoun
2nd Place - Hunter Schroeder of West Point Beemer
3rd Place - Travis Tekolste of Norris
4th Place - Levi Sudbeck of Pierce
5th Place - Austin Hammer of Wayne
6th Place - Modesto Jimenez of Elkhorn
Round 1
Hunter Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 4-1, So. over Levi Sudbeck (Pierce) 2-6, Fr. (Pin 1:41).
Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 11-0, Fr. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 3-6, So. (Pin 2:21).
Travis Tekolste (Norris) 4-7, Jr. over Modesto Jimenez (Elkhorn) 1-7, Fr. (Pin 4:00).
Round 2
Hunter Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 4-1, So. over Travis Tekolste (Norris) 4-7, Jr. (Pin 1:31).
Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 11-0, Fr. over Modesto Jimenez (Elkhorn) 1-7, Fr. (Pin 4:52).
Levi Sudbeck (Pierce) 2-6, Fr. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 3-6, So. (Pin 1:39).
Round 3
Hunter Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 4-1, So. over Modesto Jimenez (Elkhorn) 1-7, Fr. (TF 16-0).
Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 11-0, Fr. over Levi Sudbeck (Pierce) 2-6, Fr. (Pin 3:05).
Travis Tekolste (Norris) 4-7, Jr. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 3-6, So. (Pin 0:58).
Round 4
Hunter Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 4-1, So. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 3-6, So. (Pin 0:20).
Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 11-0, Fr. over Travis Tekolste (Norris) 4-7, Jr. (TF 19-2).
Levi Sudbeck (Pierce) 2-6, Fr. over Modesto Jimenez (Elkhorn) 1-7, Fr. (Pin 3:17).
Round 5
Lonnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 11-0, Fr. over Hunter Schroeder (West Point Beemer) 4-1, So. (Dec 13-6).
Austin Hammer (Wayne) 3-6, So. over Modesto Jimenez (Elkhorn) 1-7, Fr. (Pin 4:00).
Travis Tekolste (Norris) 4-7, Jr. over Levi Sudbeck (Pierce) 2-6, Fr. (Maj 14-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylon Lienemann of Norris
2nd Place - Vince Hartline of Fort Calhoun
3rd Place - Austen Eisenhauer of West Point Beemer
4th Place - Trevor Nelson of Elkhorn
5th Place - Ivan Sotelo of Wahoo
6th Place - Cornelio Espino of Wayne
Round 1
Taylon Lienemann (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 2-3, Fr. (Pin 1:47).
Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 8-2, So. over Austen Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 5-4, So. (Dec 10-5).
Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo) 4-7, So. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 1:19).
Round 2
Taylon Lienemann (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 1:26).
Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 8-2, So. over Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo) 4-7, So. (Pin 3:53).
Austen Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 5-4, So. over Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 2-3, Fr. (Pin 1:26).
Round 3
Taylon Lienemann (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo) 4-7, So. (Pin 0:45).
Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 8-2, So. over Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 2-3, Fr. (Pin 5:23).
Austen Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 5-4, So. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 3:55).
Round 4
Taylon Lienemann (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Austen Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 5-4, So. (Pin 1:15).
Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 8-2, So. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 2:45).
Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 2-3, Fr. over Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo) 4-7, So. (Dec 4-3).
Round 5
Taylon Lienemann (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Vince Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 8-2, So. (Pin 2:31).
Austen Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 5-4, So. over Ivan Sotelo (Wahoo) 4-7, So. (Pin 0:37).
Trevor Nelson (Elkhorn) 2-3, Fr. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-8, So. (Pin 3:27).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mike Theisen of Fort Calhoun
2nd Place - Aaron Svenson of Wayne
3rd Place - Humberto Villarreal of Wahoo
4th Place - Chris Boelts of Elkhorn
5th Place - Justin Eisenhauer of West Point Beemer
6th Place - Jose Rodriguez of Norris
7th Place - Tyler Kocian of Pierce
8th Place - Bryce Bartholomew of Humphrey St. Francis / LHF
1st Place Match
Mike Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 8-2, Fr. over Aaron Svenson (Wayne) 4-3, Sr. (TF 16-0).
3rd Place Match
Humberto Villarreal (Wahoo) 4-5, Fr. over Chris Boelts (Elkhorn) 2-5, So. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Justin Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 4-4, Fr. over Jose Rodriguez (Norris) 1-3, Fr. (Pin 3:34).
7th Place Match
Tyler Kocian (Pierce) 1-6, So. over Bryce Bartholomew (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 0-4, Fr. (Pin 2:35).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Codie Kraus of Norris
2nd Place - Dylan Degroff of Pierce
3rd Place - Jorge Vergara of Wayne
Round 1
Codie Kraus (Norris) 2-0, So. over Dylan Degroff (Pierce) 1-2, Jr. (Pin 3:40).
Round 2
Codie Kraus (Norris) 2-0, So. over Jorge Vergara (Wayne) 2-4, Fr. (Pin 1:51).
Round 3
Dylan Degroff (Pierce) 1-2, Jr. over Jorge Vergara (Wayne) 2-4, Fr. (2-OT 17-16).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Bettenhausen of West Point Beemer
2nd Place - TJ Steffes of Elkhorn
3rd Place - Johnathan Heinz of Fort Calhoun
4th Place - Jose Vergara of Wayne
5th Place - Ryley LaVene of Norris
6th Place - Kyle White of Wahoo
7th Place - Colten Korth of Randolph
8th Place - Jared Allen of Crofton
1st Place Match
Tristan Bettenhausen (West Point Beemer) 8-0, Sr. over TJ Steffes (Elkhorn) 6-1, Sr. (Pin 4:20).
3rd Place Match
Johnathan Heinz (Fort Calhoun) 8-1, Sr. over Jose Vergara (Wayne) 5-4, Jr. (Pin 0:14).
5th Place Match
Ryley LaVene (Norris) 6-4, Jr. over Kyle White (Wahoo) 3-6, So. (Pin 1:27).
7th Place Match
Colten Korth (Randolph) 1-3, So. over Jared Allen (Crofton) 1-6, Jr. (Pin 1:38).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andy Thomas of Elkhorn
2nd Place - Dakota Anderson of Norris
3rd Place - Jonnie Huff of Pierce
4th Place - Jonathan Jahnke of West Point Beemer
5th Place - Austin Korth of Randolph
6th Place - Clayton Bolen of Fort Calhoun
7th Place - Victor Zavala of Wayne
8th Place - Dustin Bertschinger of Crofton
1st Place Match
Andy Thomas (Elkhorn) 7-0, Sr. over Dakota Anderson (Norris) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Jonnie Huff (Pierce) 8-2, So. over Jonathan Jahnke (West Point Beemer) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Austin Korth (Randolph) 4-4, Sr. over Clayton Bolen (Fort Calhoun) 6-3, Jr. (Pin 3:54).
7th Place Match
Victor Zavala (Wayne) 1-4, Jr. over Dustin Bertschinger (Crofton) 0-6, So. (Pin 2:53).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josue Osuna of West Point Beemer
2nd Place - Ben Rice of Norris
3rd Place - Dillon Dickey of Pierce
4th Place - Calvin Stara of Elkhorn
5th Place - Cole Koenig of Wayne
6th Place - Noah McPhillips of Humphrey St. Francis / LHF
Round 1
Ben Rice (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Noah McPhillips (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 0-5, Fr. (Pin 0:43).
Josue Osuna (West Point Beemer) 5-0, Jr. over Dillon Dickey (Pierce) 5-4, So. (TF 16-0).
Calvin Stara (Elkhorn) 3-6, Sr. over Cole Koenig (Wayne) 2-6, Fr. (Pin 5:01).
Round 2
Ben Rice (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Calvin Stara (Elkhorn) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
Josue Osuna (West Point Beemer) 5-0, Jr. over Cole Koenig (Wayne) 2-6, Fr. (Pin 1:07).
Dillon Dickey (Pierce) 5-4, So. over Noah McPhillips (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 0-5, Fr. (Pin 0:15).
Round 3
Ben Rice (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Cole Koenig (Wayne) 2-6, Fr. (Pin 4:00).
Josue Osuna (West Point Beemer) 5-0, Jr. over Noah McPhillips (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 0-5, Fr. (Pin 1:38).
Dillon Dickey (Pierce) 5-4, So. over Calvin Stara (Elkhorn) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
Round 4
Ben Rice (Norris) 10-1, Jr. over Dillon Dickey (Pierce) 5-4, So. (Dec 7-2).
Josue Osuna (West Point Beemer) 5-0, Jr. over Calvin Stara (Elkhorn) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 2:59).
Cole Koenig (Wayne) 2-6, Fr. over Noah McPhillips (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 0-5, Fr. (Pin 0:51).
Round 5
Josue Osuna (West Point Beemer) 5-0, Jr. over Ben Rice (Norris) 10-1, Jr. (Maj 12-4).
Dillon Dickey (Pierce) 5-4, So. over Cole Koenig (Wayne) 2-6, Fr. (Pin 2:17).
Calvin Stara (Elkhorn) 3-6, Sr. over Noah McPhillips (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 0-5, Fr. (Pin 3:12).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Hanlin of Pierce
2nd Place - Cole Batenhorst of West Point Beemer
3rd Place - Thaddeus(Blaise) Eason of Norris
4th Place - Demetrius Alexander of Wayne
5th Place - Jesse Bowdino of Elkhorn
6th Place - Colton Spangler of Wahoo
7th Place - Cameron McNew of Fort Calhoun
8th Place - Grant Brunssen of Randolph
1st Place Match
Aaron Hanlin (Pierce) 8-0, Sr. over Cole Batenhorst (West Point Beemer) 6-2, Sr. (Pin 1:30).
3rd Place Match
Thaddeus(Blaise) Eason (Norris) 6-4, So. over Demetrius Alexander (Wayne) 6-3, Jr. (Pin 2:33).
5th Place Match
Jesse Bowdino (Elkhorn) 3-4, So. over Colton Spangler (Wahoo) 5-6, Jr. (Pin 1:12).
7th Place Match
Cameron McNew (Fort Calhoun) 6-4, So. over Grant Brunssen (Randolph) 0-4, Fr. (Pin 1:57).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Loberg of Randolph
2nd Place - Nicholas Petersen of West Point Beemer
3rd Place - Gregory Gano of Elkhorn
4th Place - Gage Hartline of Fort Calhoun
5th Place - John Oltmer of Humphrey St. Francis / LHF
6th Place - Seth Trenhaile of Wayne
7th Place - Nathan Redding of Wahoo
8th Place - Ethan Andersen of Pierce
1st Place Match
Dylan Loberg (Randolph) 8-1, So. over Nicholas Petersen (West Point Beemer) 6-1, Sr. (Pin 2:40).
3rd Place Match
Gregory Gano (Elkhorn) 5-2, Sr. over Gage Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
John Oltmer (Humphrey St. Francis / LHF) 6-2, So. over Seth Trenhaile (Wayne) 4-3, Jr. (Pin 1:48).
7th Place Match
Nathan Redding (Wahoo) 3-8, Jr. over Ethan Andersen (Pierce) 0-5, So. (Pin 0:39).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Meier of Pierce
2nd Place - Tyler Brunssen of Randolph
3rd Place - Darrin Eisenhauer of West Point Beemer
4th Place - Kody Frahm of Wayne
5th Place - Brady Steffen of Crofton
Round 1
Nate Meier (Pierce) 8-2, Sr. over Tyler Brunssen (Randolph) 7-3, Sr. (Pin 2:53).
Darrin Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 3-4, Sr. over Brady Steffen (Crofton) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 2:40).
Round 2
Darrin Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 3-4, Sr. over Kody Frahm (Wayne) 3-4, Jr. (Pin 1:07).
Tyler Brunssen (Randolph) 7-3, Sr. over Brady Steffen (Crofton) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 5:01).
Round 3
Kody Frahm (Wayne) 3-4, Jr. over Brady Steffen (Crofton) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 1:28).
Nate Meier (Pierce) 8-2, Sr. over Darrin Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
Round 4
Nate Meier (Pierce) 8-2, Sr. over Kody Frahm (Wayne) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
Tyler Brunssen (Randolph) 7-3, Sr. over Darrin Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
Round 5
Tyler Brunssen (Randolph) 7-3, Sr. over Kody Frahm (Wayne) 3-4, Jr. (Pin 4:00).
Nate Meier (Pierce) 8-2, Sr. over Brady Steffen (Crofton) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 0:39).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Javier Madrigalas of West Point Beemer
2nd Place - Austin Keiser of Wayne
3rd Place - Charles Krueger of Pierce
4th Place - Claytlon Redding of Wahoo
Round 1
Austin Keiser (Wayne) 6-2, Jr. over Charles Krueger (Pierce) 1-4, Jr. (Pin 4:18).
Javier Madrigalas (West Point Beemer) 3-0, Sr. over Claytlon Redding (Wahoo) 1-5, Fr. (Pin 4:11).
Round 2
Austin Keiser (Wayne) 6-2, Jr. over Claytlon Redding (Wahoo) 1-5, Fr. (Pin 0:51).
Javier Madrigalas (West Point Beemer) 3-0, Sr. over Charles Krueger (Pierce) 1-4, Jr. (Pin 0:39).
Round 3
Javier Madrigalas (West Point Beemer) 3-0, Sr. over Austin Keiser (Wayne) 6-2, Jr. (Pin 2:25).
Charles Krueger (Pierce) 1-4, Jr. over Claytlon Redding (Wahoo) 1-5, Fr. (Pin 4:14).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Harrod of Pierce
2nd Place - Jared Liesemeyer of Norris
3rd Place - Seth Lindgren of Wahoo
4th Place - Angel Saldana of West Point Beemer
5th Place - Austin Gubbels of Randolph
6th Place - Eber Reyes-Martinez of Elkhorn
Round 1
Seth Lindgren (Wahoo) 4-2, Jr. over Eber Reyes-Martinez (Elkhorn) 0-7, Jr. (Pin 1:41).
Evan Harrod (Pierce) 7-3, Sr. over Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 3-6, Jr. (Pin 2:42).
Jared Liesemeyer (Norris) 4-2, Sr. over Angel Saldana (West Point Beemer) 2-4, Fr. (Pin 1:10).
Round 2
Jared Liesemeyer (Norris) 4-2, Sr. over Seth Lindgren (Wahoo) 4-2, Jr. (Pin 1:01).
Angel Saldana (West Point Beemer) 2-4, Fr. over Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 3-6, Jr. (Pin 2:51).
Evan Harrod (Pierce) 7-3, Sr. over Eber Reyes-Martinez (Elkhorn) 0-7, Jr. (Pin 0:18).
Round 3
Seth Lindgren (Wahoo) 4-2, Jr. over Angel Saldana (West Point Beemer) 2-4, Fr. (Pin 0:36).
Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 3-6, Jr. over Eber Reyes-Martinez (Elkhorn) 0-7, Jr. (Pin 1:14).
Evan Harrod (Pierce) 7-3, Sr. over Jared Liesemeyer (Norris) 4-2, Sr. (Pin 1:50).
Round 4
Evan Harrod (Pierce) 7-3, Sr. over Seth Lindgren (Wahoo) 4-2, Jr. (Pin 0:25).
Jared Liesemeyer (Norris) 4-2, Sr. over Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 3-6, Jr. (Pin 0:54).
Angel Saldana (West Point Beemer) 2-4, Fr. over Eber Reyes-Martinez (Elkhorn) 0-7, Jr. (Pin 2:55).
Round 5
Seth Lindgren (Wahoo) 4-2, Jr. over Austin Gubbels (Randolph) 3-6, Jr. (Pin 3:48).
Evan Harrod (Pierce) 7-3, Sr. over Angel Saldana (West Point Beemer) 2-4, Fr. (FF).
Jared Liesemeyer (Norris) 4-2, Sr. over Eber Reyes-Martinez (Elkhorn) 0-7, Jr. (Pin 1:53).



Providence Wellness
NBA Member 2015